Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting a Floppy Hat for Intermediates
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga
4:30 PM - 6th-8th Grade Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Minecraft Club A
6:00 PM - Manhattan Short Film
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club B
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Cape Cuisine cooks Butternut Squash
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board 9th-12th Grade
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
5:30 PM - Manhattan Short Film
6:00 PM - 1st & 2nd Grade Book Club
6:00 PM - Knitwits - Fiber Arts Group
6:30 PM - Jersey Cape Writers
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday
9:30 AM - Fearless Watercolors for Beginners
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
1:00 PM - Fearless Watercolors for Intermediates
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
6:00 PM - Imagine the Possibilities without Bullying Parent Education Event
6:00 PM - Manhattan Short Film
9:30 AM - Bookmobile @ Coast Guard Base Day Care Center
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Great Books Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
11:30 AM - Shell We Tangle? For Intermediates
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
3:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Martin Luther King Center
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:00 PM - Writers Rock
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - Manhattan Short Film
6:00 PM - Creatures of the Night: The Bats of New Jersey
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
6:30 PM - Tech Meetup
7:00 PM - 1st Thursday Book Club
9:00 AM - Bookmobile @ North Wildwood Senior Center
9:15 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
10:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Cape May Point (Corner of Yale & Ocean Ave)
10:00 AM - Low Sit Cardio
10:30 AM - Make Your Smart Phone Photos Great
12:15 PM - Bookmobile @ Haven House behind St. John of God Church
2:45 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Primary School
6:00 PM - Manhattan Short Film
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners at CMCH Library
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
1:00 PM - Beginners Soul Line Dancing
All Day - Columbus Day - All Libraries Closed.
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Creative Arts for Adults with Special Needs
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
6:00 PM - Knitwits - Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday
9:30 AM - Fearless Watercolors for Beginners
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
1:00 PM - Create Felted Pumpkins
1:00 PM - Fearless Watercolors for Intermediates
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:30 PM - Teen Game Night
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
6:00 PM - 3rd-4th Grade Book Club
9:30 AM - Bookmobile @ Coast Guard Base Day Care Center
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
11:30 AM - Shell We Tangle? For Intermediates
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
1:00 PM - Savor the Flavor: Ancient Grains for the Modern Kitchen
3:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Martin Luther King Center
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:00 PM - STEAM Club A
6:00 PM - Autumn Herbal Remedies presented by Norma Lindbloom-Cruz
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
9:00 AM - Bookmobile @ North Wildwood Senior Center
9:15 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
10:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Cape May Point (Corner of Yale & Ocean Ave)
10:00 AM - No Low Sit Cardio
12:00 PM - Free Flu Vaccine for Ages 6 Months and Above
12:15 PM - Bookmobile @ Haven House behind St. John of God Church
1:00 PM - Soap Making with Perch Cove Soap
2:30 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Elementary School
4:30 PM - Ukulele Club
6:00 PM - Victorian Spiritualism
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
10:00 AM - STEAMengine Saturday
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
10:30 AM - Kitchen Wizards Group 1
10:30 AM - Minecraft Redstone Class
12:00 PM - Kitchen Wizards Group 2
1:00 PM - Beginners Soul Line Dancing
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting a Cable Knit Scarf for intermediates
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - Quilts of Valor
1:00 PM - No Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Teen Game Night at Upper Cape Library
5:00 PM - Minecraft Club C
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Book Club
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Overboard
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club D
10:00 AM - Acrylic Workshop
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Jersey Cape Writers
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Baker Girl 007 Bakes Pumpkin Lasagna
1:00 PM - Pen and Ink Workshop
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners with Kathryn Ridge
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
6:00 PM - Knitwits - Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday
9:30 AM - Fearless Watercolors for Beginners
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
1:00 PM - Fearless Watercolors for Intermediates
1:30 PM - Cape May County Library Commission Meeting
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts: Perler Beads
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Overboard
9:30 AM - Bookmobile @ Coast Guard Base Day Care Center
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Easy Crochet Spa Slippers Workshop
10:00 AM - Great Books Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
11:30 AM - Shell We Tangle? For Intermediates
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:00 PM - Let's Get Crafty
5:00 PM - STEAM Club B
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Supernatural Music
9:00 AM - Bookmobile @ North Wildwood Senior Center
9:15 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
10:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Cape May Point (Corner of Yale & Ocean Ave)
10:00 AM - Homeschool Science Fair
10:00 AM - NO Low Sit Cardio
10:00 AM - Personal Safety instructed by Tom Davey at Lower Library
12:15 PM - Bookmobile @ Haven House behind St. John of God Church
2:45 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Primary School
4:30 PM - Ramen Rumble
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - Inclusive Storytime
12:30 PM - Pumpkin Hayride for all ages at the Rea Farm
1:00 PM - Beginners Soul Line Dancing
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting a Cable Knit Scarf for intermediates
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga
4:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Upper Cape Library
6:30 PM - Beginners Knitting: Knit a Drop-Stitch Scarf
10:00 AM - Acrylic Workshop
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Pen and Ink Workshop
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
6:00 PM - Knitwits - Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday
9:30 AM - Fearless Watercolors for Beginners
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - W.O.W! Working on Wellness
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
1:00 PM - Fearless Watercolors for Intermediates
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation (LC)
4:30 PM - Introduction to Playwriting
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
9:30 AM - Bookmobile @ Coast Guard Base Day Care Center
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Easy Crochet Spa Slippers Workshop
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
10:00 AM - Social Media for Business
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
11:30 AM - Shell We Tangle? For Intermediates
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
5:30 PM - WWI - It's Beginnings and War Poets
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
9:00 AM - Bookmobile @ North Wildwood Senior Center
9:15 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
10:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Cape May Point (Corner of Yale & Ocean Ave)
10:00 AM - Low Sit Cardio
12:15 PM - Bookmobile @ Haven House behind St. John of God Church
2:30 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Elementary School
4:30 PM - 8th-12th Grade Book Club
7:00 PM - Postponed to November 2nd -Ghosts in the Library
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
10:00 AM - Slime Time
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - Family Dance Party
11:00 AM - Inclusive Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting a Cable Knit Scarf for intermediates
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold for the Active Older Adult
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga
6:00 PM - Wildlife Gardening: How to Make Messy Look Good
10:00 AM - Acrylic Workshop
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Memory Cafe with Carolyn Peterson
1:00 PM - Pen and Ink Workshop
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
6:00 PM - Knitwits - Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
5:00 PM - Spooky Teen Party
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness