Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
12:00 AM - New Years Day
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday Tech Help
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:00 PM - Writers Rock
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - New Jersey's Elusive Hunter-The Bobcat
6:30 PM - Cape May Tech Meetup
7:00 PM - 1st Thursday Book Club
9:15 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Low Sit Cardio
10:00 AM - Starting Watercolors
1:00 PM - Starting Watercolors
2:30 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Elementary School
4:30 PM - 8th-12th Grade Book Club
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - LEGO Club
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
2:00 PM - All Levels Yoga instructed by Kathryn Ridge
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga instructed by Kathryn Ridge
4:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Upper Library
4:30 PM - Court House Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Minecraft Club A
6:00 PM - Movie Night: "I Can Only Imagine"
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club B
6:30 PM - Move and Dance (Line Dancing)
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Creative Drawing I Workshop
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Creative Arts for Adults with Special Needs
2:30 PM - Woodbine After School
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
5:00 PM - Knitwits Fiber Arts Group
6:00 PM - 1st & 2nd Grade Book Club
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday Tech Help
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - PreSchool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Intro to Journaling
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Great Books Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
11:00 AM - Homeschool Social
11:00 AM - Savor the Flavor: Detox at Stone Harbor Library
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:00 PM - STEAM Club A
6:00 PM - 3rd & 4th Grade Book Club
6:00 PM - Birds are Crazy
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
9:15 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Low Sit Cardio
10:00 AM - Messy Masterpieces
10:00 AM - Starting Watercolors
1:00 PM - Mosaics by Michele: Create a Mosaic Pendant
1:00 PM - Starting Watercolors
2:45 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Primary School
4:30 PM - Teen Taco Takedown
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
10:00 AM - STEAMengine Saturday
10:30 AM - Kitchen Wizards Group 1
12:00 PM - Kitchen Wizards Group 2
3:00 PM - CANCELLED: Family Dance Party
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
2:00 PM - All Levels Yoga instructed by Kathryn Ridge
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga instructed by Kathryn Ridge
4:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Upper Library
5:00 PM - Beginner Python Class
5:00 PM - Breaking Bread with Pastor Jen: Healthy Italian Vegetarian
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Book Club
6:30 PM - Move and Dance (Line Dancing)
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Cancelled:Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Creative Drawing I Workshop
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Jersey Cape Writers
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baker Girl 007 Bakes Banana Rum Bundt Cake
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
4:30 PM - Teen Ukulele Club
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness: MOVED TO SEA ISLE CITY LIBRARY!
5:00 PM - Knitwits Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday Tech Help
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - PreSchool Storytime
11:00 AM - Utility Assistance Day
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
1:30 PM - Cape May County Library Commission Meeting
2:30 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Teen Game Night
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
11:00 AM - Utility Assistance Day
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:00 PM - Let's Get Crafty
5:00 PM - STEAM Club B
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Music of Guy Lombardo: The Sweetest Music This Side of Heaven
9:15 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Low Sit Cardio: MOVED TO STONE HARBOR LIBRARY
10:00 AM - Starting Watercolors
11:00 AM - Messy Masterpieces
1:00 PM - Starting Watercolors
2:30 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Elementary School
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners: MOVED TO WILDWOOD CREST LIBRARY
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
12:00 AM - Martin Luther King Day
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Creative Drawing I Workshop
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Woodbine After School
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
4:30 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness: MOVED TO SIC LIBRARY!
5:00 PM - Knitwits Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday Tech Help
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - PreSchool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Pom-Pom Fun!
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Great Books Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
2:00 PM - Two Brushes are Better Than One instructed by Deb Burrow and Jane Beebe
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:30 PM - Art @ the Library
5:00 PM - Recipe Renovations: Game Day Favorites
5:30 PM - Parent & Tween Reading Club
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults
9:15 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Low Sit Cardio: MOVED TO STONE HARBOR LIBRARY
10:00 AM - Starting Watercolors
1:00 PM - Starting Watercolors
2:45 PM - Bookmobile @ Dennis Township Primary School
4:30 PM - Teen Fandom Frolic - Marvel
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners: MOVED TO WILDWOOD CREST LIBRARY
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
1:00 PM - Lego-palooza!
2:00 PM - Kindness Club
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Move and Groove (formerly Zumba Gold)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Messy Masterpieces
1:00 PM - Sit Combo Cardio Moves for Physically Disabled Persons
2:00 PM - All Levels Yoga instructed by Kathryn Ridge
3:30 PM - Chair Yoga instructed by Kathryn Ridge
4:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Upper Library
4:30 PM - Art @ the Library
5:00 PM - Minecraft Club C
5:00 PM - Practical Meditation for Beginners
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club D
6:30 PM - Move and Dance (Line Dancing)
6:30 PM - Practical Meditation for Intermediates
7:00 PM - Dance It Up
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Creative Drawing I Workshop
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Memory Cafe with Carolyn Peterson
3:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
4:30 PM - Teen Ukulele Club
4:30 PM - Zumba Fitness: MOVED TO SIC LIBRARY !
5:00 PM - Knitwits Fiber Arts Group
9:00 AM - Walk In Wednesday Tech Help
9:30 AM - Pilates Yoga Fusion
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Miss Anita's Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - PreSchool Storytime
11:30 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons at Court House Library
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
4:30 PM - Art @ the Library
5:00 PM - Girls Who Code Junior
5:30 PM - Zumba Fitness
9:30 AM - Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Qigong and Tai Chi for your Health
11:00 AM - Bookmobile @ Country School Day Care
12:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Rio Grande Bible Baptist
1:00 PM - Bookmobile @ Wildwood Middle School
1:00 PM - Memoir Workshop
2:00 PM - Two Brushes are Better Than One instructed by Deb Burrow and Jane Beebe
3:00 PM - Game Night for Teens @ Court House Library
4:30 PM - Art @ the Library
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
5:30 PM - European Antisemitism from its Origins to the Holocaust
6:00 PM - Game Night for Adults